1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. VERALTO CORP
Veralto Corp
XNYS: VLTO
101.180.71(0.71%)
1.2M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 3:53 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Veralto is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Veralto Corp Third Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2026See details

Veralto RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Veralto technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Veralto Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

64.0

Score is 63.96, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

65.1

RSI is 65.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

66.2

MFI is 66.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.8

Veralto is currently at 1.84 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.1

Veralto is currently at 19.09 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.3

Veralto is currently at 6.33 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

12.0

Veralto is currently at 12.03 Day ROC(125)

Veralto Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.71 (0.71%)
    101.18 (LTP)
    100.56102.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.98 (3.03%)
    101.18 (LTP)
    98.16104
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.69 (7.08%)
    101.18 (LTP)
    93.54104
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    7.37 (7.86%)
    101.18 (LTP)
    89.35104
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    10.2 (11.21%)
    101.18 (LTP)
    80.03104
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1.58 (-1.54%)
    101.18 (LTP)
    80.03105.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -12.42 (-10.93%)
    101.18 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    30.89 (43.95%)
    101.18 (LTP)
    65.51115
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    101.18 (LTP)
    65.51115
    LowHigh

Veralto Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Veralto Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Veralto has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Veralto Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Veralto is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
100.4
10 Day SMA
98.6
20 Day SMA
97.2
30 Day SMA
96.5
50 Day SMA
97.1
100 Day SMA
93.3
150 Day SMA
91.6
200 Day SMA
92.8

Veralto Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Veralto is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
65.1
Stochastic Oscillator
69.6
CCI 20
129.0
Awesome Oscillator
3.9
Momentum Oscillator
3.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.2
Stochastic RSI
95.3
William
-33.8
Ultimate Oscillator
53.1

Veralto PIVOT LEVEL

current price
101.18
Open
100.62
High
100.94
Low
100.19
Close
100.47
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3101.63102.34100.68101.28
Resistance 2101.28101.64100.61101
Resistance 1100.88101.58100.54100.82
Pivot Point100.53100.89100.53100.53
Support 1100.13100.84100.4100.25
Support 299.78100.14100.33100.07
Support 399.38100.08100.2699.78

Veralto Day BETA

1 Month
0.75
3 Month
-0.25
1 Year
-0.13
3 Year
0.09

Veralto Beta for 3 months is -0.25.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD